Last Update: July 6, 2017

Vogue International is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use and disclose information.  This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we or our service providers collect through the Web site or Web property (including, for example, a mobile Web site or application) operated and controlled by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Policy (each, the “Site”).  By providing personal information to us or by using the Site, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Information You Provide

Some areas of the Site may ask you to submit personal information in order for you to benefit from the specified features (such as newsletter subscriptions, tips/pointers or order processing) or to participate in a particular activity (such as sweepstakes or other promotions).  You will be informed what information is required and what information is optional.

We may combine the information you submit with other information we have collected from you, whether on- or offline, including, for example, your purchase history.  We may also combine it with information we receive about you from other sources, such as other companies, divisions, parents, subsidiaries and affiliated companies of Vogue International publicly available information sources (including information from your publicly available social media profiles), and other third parties.

Passive Information Collection and Use

As you navigate around the Site, certain information can be passively collected (that is, gathered without your actively providing the information), using various technologies.  We and our third party service providers passively collect and use information in a variety of ways, including:

Through your browser: Certain information is collected by most browsers, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, operating system version and Internet browser type and version. We may collect similar information, such as your device type and identifier, if you access the Site through a mobile device.

Using cookies:  Cookies are pieces of information stored directly on the computer you are using.  Cookies allow us to collect information such as browser type, time spent on the Site, pages visited and language preferences.  We and our service providers use the information for security purposes, to facilitate navigation, display information more effectively, and to personalise your experience while using the Site.  We also use cookies to recognise your computer or device, which makes your use of the Site easier, such as to remember what is in your shopping basket.  In addition, we use cookies to gather statistical information about Site usage in order to continually improve its design and functionality, understand how individuals use it, and to assist us with resolving questions regarding it.  Cookies further allow us to select which of our advertisements or offers are most likely to appeal to you and display them while you are on the Site.  We may also use cookies in online advertising to track consumer responses to our advertisements.

You can refuse to accept these cookies by following your browser’s instructions; however, if you do not accept them, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Site.  You may also not receive advertising or other offers from us that are relevant to your interests and needs.  To learn more about cookies, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Using Flash cookies:  Our use of Adobe Flash technology (including Flash Local Stored Objects (“Flash LSOs”)) allows us to, among other things, serve you with more tailored information, facilitate your ongoing access to and use of the Site, and collect and store information about your use of the Site.  If you do not want Flash LSOs stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash LSO storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel.  You can also control Flash LSOs by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash LSOs (referred to as “information” on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash LSOs that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time).  Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash LSOs may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with the Site or our online content.

Using pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs or other similar technologies: These may be used in connection with some Site pages and HTML-formatted e-mail messages to, among other things, track the actions of Site users and e-mail recipients, measure the success of our marketing campaigns, and compile statistics about Site usage and response rates.

Online behavioural advertising:  The use of cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs or other similar technologies allows our third-party vendors to deliver advertisements about our products and services when you visit the Site or other web sites or web properties across the Internet.  These vendors may place pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs or similar technologies on the Site and other websites or web properties, and also place or recognise third-party cookies when you visit the Site or other sites or web properties.  They may use information about your visits to the Site and other web sites or web properties to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

IP Address:  Your IP Address is a number that is automatically assigned to the computer that you are using by your Internet Service Provider.  An IP Address is identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever a user visits the Site, along with the time of the visit and the page(s) that were visited.  Collecting IP Addresses is standard practice on the Internet and is done automatically by many web sites. We use IP Addresses for purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, helping diagnose server problems and administering the Site.

Device Information:  We may collect information about your mobile device, such as a unique device identifier.  

How We Use and Disclose Information

We use and disclose information you provide to us as described to you at the point of collection.

We also use information from or about you:

  • to respond to your enquiries and fulfil your requests, such as to send you documents you request or email alerts;
  • to send you important information regarding our relationship with you or regarding the Site, changes to our terms, conditions and policies and/or other administrative information; and
  • for our business purposes, such as data analysis, audits, developing new products, enhancing our website, improving our products and services, identifying Site usage trends, personalising your experience on the Site by presenting products and offers tailored to you, and determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns.

We also disclose information collected through the Site:

Vogue International is the party responsible for the management of the jointly-used Personal Information:

  • to our third party partners with whom we offer a co-branded or co-marketed promotion:
  • to our third party service providers who provide services such as website hosting and moderating, mobile application hosting, data analysis, payment processing, order fulfilment, infrastructure provision, IT services, customer service, email and direct mail delivery services, credit card processing, auditing services, and other services, in order to enable them to provide services; and
  • to a third party in the event of any reorganisation, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

In addition, we use and disclose information collected through the Site as we believe to be necessary or appropriate:  (a) as permitted by applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others; and (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.  We may also use and disclose information collected through the Site in other ways, with your consent.

We also use and disclose information we collect passively as described above, under “Passive Information Collection and Use”, and for any other purpose, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law (for example, if we are required to treat such information as personal information).  In addition, we may use and disclose information that is not in personally identifiable form for any purpose.  If we combine information that is not in personally identifiable form with information that is (such as combining your name with your geographical location), we will treat the combined information as personal information as long as it is combined.

THIRD PARTY SITES AND SERVICES

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site or web property (including, without limitation, any application) that is available through this Site or to which this Site contains a link.  The availability of, or inclusion of a link to, any such site or property on the Site does not imply endorsement of it by us or by our affiliates.

SECURITY

We use reasonable organisational, technical and administrative measures to protect personal information under our control.  Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.  If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in accordance with the CONTACTING US section below.

CHOICES AND ACCESS

Your choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information

We give you choices regarding our use and disclosure of your personal information for marketing purposes.  You may opt out from:

  • Receiving marketing communications from us: If applicable and you no longer want to receive marketing communications from us on a going-forward basis, you may opt out of receiving them by contacting us as specified below in the CONTACTING US section.  In your response to us, please provide your name, identify the form(s) of marketing communications that you no longer wish to receive, and include the address(es) to which it/they are sent.  For example, if you no longer wish to receive marketing e-mails or direct mail from us, tell us that, and provide your name and e-mail or postal address.  You may also opt out of receiving marketing communications from us by visiting the Site to update your online profile.  In addition, you may opt out of receiving marketing e-mails from us by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in any such message.
  • Receiving reminders from us: If applicable and you no longer want to receive medical reminders from us on a going-forward basis, you may opt out of receiving them by contacting us as specified below in the CONTACTING US section. In your response to us, please provide your name and the email address or phone number at which you receive reminders from us.
  • Our sharing of your personal information with affiliates and third-party partners: If applicable and you would prefer that we not share your personal information on a going-forward basis with our affiliates and/or third-party partners for their marketing purposes, you may opt out of this sharing by contacting as specified below in the CONTACTING US section.  In your response to us, please state that we should no longer share your personal information with our affiliates and/or third-party partners for their marketing purposes, and include your name and e-mail address.

We will seek to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable.  Please note that if you opt out as described above, we will not be able to remove your personal information from the databases of our affiliates with which we have already shared your information (i.e. as of the date that we implement your opt-out request).  Please also note that if you opt out of receiving marketing-related messages from us, we may still send you important transactional and administrative messages, from which you cannot opt out.

How you can access, change or delete your personal information

If applicable and you would like to review, correct, update or delete the personal information that you have provided via the Site, please contact us as specified below in the CONTACTING US section.  We will try to comply with your request as soon as reasonably practicable.  You may also visit the Site to update your online profile.

RETENTION PERIOD

We retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law or to otherwise fulfil a legal obligation.

USE OF SITE BY MINORS

The Site is not directed to individuals under the age of 1318 and we request that these individuals not provide Personal Information through the Site.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

Your personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or service providers, and by using our Site or by providing consent to us (where required by law), you agree to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, including to the United States, which may provide for different data protection rules than in your country.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Unless we specifically request or invite it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive personal information (e.g. information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Site or otherwise to us.  In those cases where we may request or invite you to provide sensitive information, we will do so with your express consent.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy.  Please take a look at the Last Update legend at the top of this page to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised.  Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Site.  Your use of the Site following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via one of these methods:

  • On the Site, via the CONTACT US section, if available
  • or please write to the following address:
    Vogue International
    311 Park Place Blvd., 5th Floor
    Clearwater, FL 33759
    Central de Relacionamento com o Consumidor
    Fone: 0800 703 63 63
    Av. Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek, 2041
    Complexo JK – Torre B
    São Paulo (SP) – CEP 04543-011; or
    By Phone: 0800 703 63 63 – Hours of operation: 8hs às 17hs, from Monday to Friday, excluding holidays.

© Vogue International 2017.  This page has been accessed through uk.ogxbeauty.com and should be viewed in conjunction with other important information within the originating website.

Last Updated: August 1, 2014

Johnson & Johnson Inc. (“JJI”, “we”, “us” or “our”) is concerned about privacy issues and wants you to be familiar with how we collect, use, and disclose information.  This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with information that we or our service providers collect,  including through one of our Web sites or a JJI Web property (including, for example, a mobile Web site or application) operated and controlled by us from which you are accessing this Privacy Policy, or from a third party site where we are promoting or otherwise sponsoring a promotion and state that collection of information from you will be governed by our Privacy Policy (each, a “Site”). By providing personal information to us in any manner, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Purposes

JJI collects personal information for a variety of purposes relating to the operation of our business and the delivery of services to you, so you can benefit from specified features or promotions, or participate in a particular activity.  For example, we collect information in order to:

  • provide our products and services and generally manage and administer our business including maintaining business records for reasonable periods and defending and bringing legal actions;
  • develop and improve our products and services;
  • develop and implement brand and consumer marketing programs and services that specifically tailor consumer offers or communications to your specific needs based on personal information that you have provided to us that indicates such things as your product or purchasing preferences or requirements;
  • administer contests, promotions and marketing services, surveys and web site chat rooms or applications and social media forums (e.g. Facebook wall posts) or any other web or mobile applications;
  • administer consumer satisfaction surveys to obtain feedback to improve the products and services we provide you;
  • provide you with health and product-related information;
  • reply, fulfill or to clarify your requests, inquiries and comments;
  • receive and assess product inquiries, reports of adverse events, and product complaints;
  • assist in or co-ordinate product recalls;
  • establish and maintain our relationship with health care professionals and administrators and other individuals with whom we have contact in the course of our business;
  • provide assistance and advice to health care professionals and institutions with respect to our products;
  • test and analyze our products for efficacy and safety;
  • meet legal, regulatory, insurance, security, ethical and processing requirements such as adverse event and clinical reporting to Health Canada and regulatory bodies;
  • monitor compliance with informed consent requirements when patients participate in clinical trials, and verify that clinical data collected by JJI in the course of the clinical trial conforms to the source data available at the site of the clinical trial;
  • use feedback provided to us in the course of advisory board meetings to develop the strategic positioning of our products;
  • manage, administer, collect and enforce accounts;
  • provide remuneration to individuals who have performed services for JJI;
  • enable us to act responsibly in the event of a health or other crisis or emergency and to enhance workplace security;
  • evaluate resumés or other personal information submitted to us in connection with employment possibilities. For candidates who are not offered or do not accept a position, we may retain their information in the event that an appropriate position becomes available or that they re-apply to JJI.
  • conduct analysis for our business purposes, such as audits, developing new products, enhancing our website, improving our products and services, identifying Site usage trends, personalizing your experience on the Site by presenting products and offers tailored to you, and determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns.

JJI will limit the collection and use of both the amount and the type of personal information to that which is necessary to fulfill the identified purpose at the time of collection or as identified above.

We may also use your personal information for other purposes that are disclosed at the time of collection with your consent or as permitted or required by law. You will be informed what information is required and what information is optional.

Information You Provide

Some areas of the Site may ask you to submit personal information in order for you to:

  • purchase a product directly from us;
  • interact with our Web sites or our mobile apps;
  • participate in social media forums, or post information on bulletins, sponsored blogs or on our web sites;
  • otherwise provide your personal information to us, including by telephone, mail, email, facsimile, through any of our Web sites, by chat application or by SMS/text messaging or other electronic means.

The information we may collect includes:

  • personal and business contact information, such as name, title, address, telephone number and email address;
  • name, address, age, recorded information (such as a video), photographic images, in connection with promotions such as contests;
  • consumer preferences and consumer comments about our products and services;
  • names and other contact details of consumers who use our products and their physicians and, in certain circumstances, sensitive health information, and patient medical history, for example, where we have received a report of an adverse event, or where we are assisting in or conducting product recalls;
  • information collected in connection with inquiries or comments made by individuals who contact our consumer care centre;
  • names and other contact details of physicians participating in advisory boards and the opinions or comments expressed by those physicians during advisory board meetings;
  • names and other contact details of physicians involved in running clinical trials, together with their professional information such as curriculum vitae and other information that is required to be reported to Health Canada and other regulatory bodies;
  • information such as name, age, and gender of patients participating in clinical trials together with the clinical data collected in the course of the clinical trials. JJI generally receives patients’ clinical data that has been recorded using identifiers other than the patients’ full name, such as the patients’ initials. More comprehensive patient data, including full names, may be reviewed by our clinical site managers when they attend at the trial site for compliance monitoring;
  • information from individuals visiting our premises such as their name and the name of the organization for which they work or which they represent. We may also post video cameras in public-access areas on our premises;
  • user names used by consumers on social media sites and comments/questions associated with those sites; and
  • other information with your consent or as permitted or required by law.

Calls to and from JJI may be recorded and/or monitored for quality and training purposes.  Recordings may also be used to help us develop and improve our products and services. Information may also be actively and passively collected by our Web sites. See Technology Implications below for details.

We may combine the information you submit with other information we have collected from you, whether online or offline, including, for example, your purchase history. We may also combine it with information we receive about you from other sources, such as other Johnson & Johnson operating companies, publicly available information sources (including information from your publicly available social media profiles), and other third parties.

Passive Information Collection and Use

As you navigate around a Site, certain information can be passively collected (that is, gathered without your actively providing the information), using various technologies. We and our third party service providers may passively collect and use information in a variety of ways, including:

Through your browser:  Certain information is collected by most browsers, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows or Macintosh), screen resolution, operating system version, and Internet browser type and version. We may collect similar information, such as your device type and identifier, if you access a Site through a mobile device.

Using cookies:  Cookies are pieces of information stored directly on the computer you are using. Cookies allow us to collect information such as browser type, time spent on a Site, pages visited, and language preferences.  We and our service providers use the information for security purposes, to facilitate navigation, display information more effectively, and to personalize your experience while using the Site. We also use cookies to recognize your computer or device, which makes your use of the Site easier, such as to remember what is in your shopping cart. In addition, we use cookies to gather statistical information about Site usage in order to continually improve its design and functionality, understand how individuals use it, and to assist us with resolving questions regarding it.  Cookies further allow us to select which of our advertisements or offers are most likely to appeal to you and display them while you are on the Site. We may also use cookies in online advertising to track consumer responses to our advertisements.

You can refuse to accept these cookies by following your browser’s instructions; however, if you do not accept them, you may experience some inconvenience in your use of the Site. You may also not receive advertising or other offers from us that are relevant to your interests and needs. To learn more about cookies, please visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Using Flash cookies:  Our use of Adobe Flash technology (including Flash Local Stored Objects (“Flash LSOs”)) allows us to, among other things, serve you with more tailored information, facilitate your ongoing access to and use of the Site, and collect and store information about your use of the Site. If you do not want Flash LSOs stored on your computer, you can adjust the settings of your Flash player to block Flash LSO storage using the tools contained in the Website Storage Settings Panel. You can also control Flash LSOs by going to the Global Storage Settings Panel and following the instructions (which may include instructions that explain, for example, how to delete existing Flash LSOs (referred to as “information” on the Macromedia site), how to prevent Flash LSOs from being placed on your computer without your being asked, and (for Flash Player 8 and later) how to block Flash LSOs that are not being delivered by the operator of the page you are on at the time).  Please note that setting the Flash Player to restrict or limit acceptance of Flash LSOs may reduce or impede the functionality of some Flash applications, including, potentially, Flash applications used in connection with the Site or our online content.

 

Using pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs, or other similar technologies: These may be used in connection with some Site pages and HTML-formatted email messages to, among other things, track the actions of Site users and email recipients, measure the success of our marketing campaigns, and compile statistics about Site usage and response rates.

 

Online behavioral advertising:  The use of cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs, or other similar technologies allows our third-party vendors to deliver advertisements about our products and services when you visit the Site or other web sites or web properties across the Internet.  These vendors may place pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIFs, or similar technologies on the Site and other web sites or web properties, and also place or recognize third-party cookies when you visit the Site or other sites or web properties. They may use information about your visits to the Site and other web sites or web properties to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

IP Address: Your IP Address is a number that is automatically assigned to the computer that you are using by your Internet Service Provider. An IP Address is identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever a user visits the Site, along with the time of the visit and the page(s) that were visited. Collecting IP Addresses is standard practice on the Internet and is done automatically by many web sites.  We use IP Addresses for purposes such as calculating Site usage levels, helping diagnose server problems, and administering the Site.

Device Information: We may collect information about your mobile device, such as a unique device identifier.

How We Disclose Information

We use and disclose information you provide to us as described to you at the point of collection for the purposes described within this Privacy Policy.

We also disclose information collected through the Site:

  • to our affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Polic A list of our affiliates is available here (click on the link for Form 10K, Exhibit 21, under “SEC Filings). Johnson & Johnson Inc. is the party responsible for the management of the jointly-used Personal Information;
  • to our third party partners with whom we have contracted to offer co-branded or co-marketed promotions and/or services;
  • to our outside agents or third party service providers (including affiliates acting in this capacity) who provide services such as certain payroll and benefits administration functions; receipt and administration of adverse event or product quality complaints; certain credit card, billing, mailing, marketing, fulfillment, contest management, administration of marketing promotions, information technology and/or data hosting or processing services, web site hosting, moderating services, mobile application hosting or similar services; or otherwise to collect, use, disclose, access, store or process personal information for customer service, e-mail and direct mail delivery services, auditing services, and other services, in order to enable them to provide services on our behalf for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy;
  • to a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets, or stock (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings). Assignees or successors of our business or assets may use and disclose your personal information for similar purposes as those described in this Privacy Policy;
  • in order to meet legal, regulatory, industry self-regulatory, insurance, audit, security or ethical requirements, including obligations to health and drug regulatory and self-regulatory bodies, physicians, hospitals, or other health care facilities;

In addition, we use and disclose information collected as we believe to be necessary or appropriate: (a) as permitted or required by applicable law or court order, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce our terms and conditions; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; (f) to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you, or others; and (g) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.  We may also use and disclose information collected in other ways, with your consent.

We also use and disclose information we collect passively as described above, under “Passive Information Collection and Use” and for any other purpose, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law (for example, if we are required to treat such information as personal information). In addition, we may use and disclose information that is not in personally identifiable form for any purpose. If we combine information that is not in personally identifiable form with information that is (such as combining your name with your geographical location), we will treat the combined information as personal information as long as it is combined.

Disclosures – Use of Service Providers

We may transfer personal information to outside agents or service providers as described above.  Some of these service providers may be located outside of Canada, including in the United States.  While outside of Canada, your personal information will be subject to applicable foreign legal requirements, which may include lawful requirements to disclose personal information to government authorities in certain circumstances. We take contractual or other means to ensure that your personal information that may be collected, used, disclosed, accessed, stored or otherwise processed by the service provider on our behalf is protected and not used or disclosed for purposes other than directed by us, subject to legal requirements in foreign jurisdictions applicable to those organizations.

Please refer to the CONTACT US access, change, or delete section below in order to find out how to obtain access to written information about our practices with respect to: disclosures and/or service providers outside of Canada and the title of the person who is able to answer, on behalf of JJI, questions you may have about a) the service providers outside Canada who may collect, use, disclose, access, store your personal information, b) the purposes for collecting, using, disclosing, accessing or storing your personal information, or c) where information will be held or the categories of persons who will have access to it.

Other Disclosures

We may also disclose your personal information in other circumstances with your consent.

THIRD PARTY SITES AND SERVICES

This Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information, or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any site or web property (including, without limitation, any application) that is available through a Site or to which this Site contains a link. The availability of, or inclusion of a link to, any such site or property on a Site does not imply endorsement of it by us or by our affiliates.

SECURITY

We use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect personal information under our control.  Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or data storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in accordance with the “Contact Us” section below.

CHOICES, CONSENT AND ACCESS

Your choices regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information:

Consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information may be given in various ways. Consent can be express (express consent may be oral, in writing or electronic), implied (such as when you provide your name and address in order for us to send you products or information you have requested) and may be given by your authorized representative (such as a legal guardian or a person having a power of attorney). Generally, by providing us with your personal information, we will assume that you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of such information as described in this Privacy Policy, if applicable, or as otherwise identified at the time of collection.

We give you choices regarding our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information for marketing purposes. In some cases you will, at the point of collection of the information, be given the option to “opt in”. The act of “opting in” constitutes your express consent to receive future communications that may be of relevance to you. You can provide your express consent to our collection, use and disclosure of such information by checking a box on a form, clicking on a specified icon on a web site, or by doing some other specified express action such as contacting us by telephone or by e-mail, or by signing a consent form on which your personal information is requested. Your personal information will in such case only be collected, used or disclosed for the purposes we describe at that time if you “opt in”. You will, for example, have the option to “opt in” to receive information about, or special offers for, the products of JJI, in which case you will receive information relating to those brands and programs of JJI that we believe may be of interest to you. By “opting in” to offers from JJI, you are indicating your agreement to automatically receive communications regarding any brands or programs of JJI that we believe will be of interest to you. Alternatively, for certain brands or specific programs, where offered, if you wish to receive information relating only to specific brands and related programs or only to specific programs, you will have the option to “opt in” separately for these. After you “opt in” to receive offers or programs, you will have the option to “unsubscribe” or withdraw your consent if you no longer want to receive communications, either by following the instructions in an e-mail we send you or by contacting us by other means, as described below.

It is currently our policy, when collecting personal information that will be input into the JJI consumer database, to only use that information for the purpose(s) identified at the time of collection as described above. Unless you have indicated that you wish to receive specific program or brand information the information you provide will not be used to send you offers and communications outside of the initial interaction (e.g. registration, trial offer, contest, or coupon request).

When you wish to participate in a promotion, contest or survey, engage or participate in discussions, promotions or otherwise interact on our web sites, or to purchase a product you will not be required, as a condition of your participation or purchase of the product, to provide more personal information than is necessary or legally required in order for us to administer the promotion, contest or survey, facilitate the discussion or to deliver any products you may be entitled or wish to receive. However, you may be provided with the option of providing additional personal information. You may, for example, choose to provide additional personal information by completing a questionnaire on a contest ballot or a personal profile relating to your use of our products or provide household information, in which case we may then use that information to assist us in developing, improving, and selling our products or improve your interactions on our web sites.

If you have provided us with personal information and wish to withdraw your consent to its retention, use or disclosure, you may opt out from receiving marketing communications from us. If you no longer want to receive marketing communications from us on a going-forward basis, you may opt out of receiving them by: either following the unsubscribe instructions provided within any marketing communication; or by contacting us via the methods described below. In your response to us, please provide your name, identify the form(s) of marketing communications that you no longer wish to receive, and include the address(es) to which it/they are sent. For example, if you no longer wish to receive marketing e-mails or direct mail from us, tell us that, and provide your name and e-mail or postal address.  In any case, we will seek to comply with your request(s) to unsubscribe from marketing communications as soon as reasonably practicable in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

Contact Us

You may contact us as described below in order to:

  1. Receive a copy of the most current version of our Privacy Policy or our procedures regarding the use of third party providers outside of Canada;
  2. Communicate any questions, comments, or concerns about our Privacy Policy or personal information handling practices or to request additional information;
  3. Request to withdraw your consent to our retention, use or disclosure of your personal information;
  4. Request access to or correction of your personal information;
  5. Receive information or special offers;
  6. Obtain access to written information about our practices with respect to service providers outside of Canada or get answers to questions you may have about a) the service providers outside Canada who may collect, use, disclose, access, or store your personal information, b) the purposes for collecting, using, disclosing, accessing or storing your personal information, or c) where information will be held or the categories of persons who will have access to it;
  7. Requests regarding item 4 above must be made in writing. Requests are subject to some access exceptions as prescribed by law and identified below under Access Exceptions.  Any exceptions to providing you with access to your personal information must be approved by the Canadian Chief Privacy Officer.

How you can access, change, or delete your personal information:

If you would like to review, correct, update, or delete the personal information that you have provided via a Site, please contact us:

By writing to us at the following address:

Johnson & Johnson Inc.
Consumer Care Centre
Attention: Canadian Chief Privacy Officer
199 Grandview Road
Skillman, NJ  08558-9418

By telephone at the following toll-free number:

1-800-265-8383 and ask to speak to the Canadian Chief Privacy Officer; or

By email to us via our contact us online form (https://www.ccc-consumercarecenter.com/universal-contact-us/ca-jnjcanada-ucu/www.jnjcanada.com ).

We will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.  We will respond to you within thirty (30) days after the written request for access or rectification has been received or will notify you during that period if a longer period is required by us in order to fully address your request, provided that an extension of such thirty (30) day period is permitted by applicable privacy laws. 

We will seek to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable in accordance with applicable privacy laws. Please also note that if you opt out of receiving marketing-related messages from us, we may still send you important transactional and administrative messages, from which you cannot opt out in accordance with applicable laws.

Access Exceptions:

Some information may not be accessed in certain limited circumstances. In some cases, for example, the following exceptions may apply to information:

  • that contains references to other individuals and such information is not severable from your personal information,
  • the disclosure of which would reveal confidential commercial information, and
  • that is subject to solicitor-client or litigation privilege.

The Canadian Chief Privacy Officer must approve all exceptions to access. The reasons for denying access shall be provided by JJI upon request.

RETENTION PERIOD

We retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law or to otherwise fulfil a legal obligation.

USE OF SITE BY MINORS

Our Sites are not directed to individuals under the age of 13, and we request that these individuals not provide Personal Information through a Site unless expressly stated and with parental consent as instructed on the Site. If a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we ask that a parent or guardian of the child contact us to request that this information be deleted from our records. We will use reasonable efforts to delete the child´s information from our existing files. We encourage parents to talk to their children about their use of the Internet and the information they disclose to web sites or otherwise.

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER

Your personal information may be stored and processed in any country where we have facilities or service providers, and by using a Site or by providing consent to us (where required by law), you agree to the transfer of information to countries outside of your country of residence, including to the United States, which may provide for different data protection rules than in your country.

SENSITIVE INFORMATION

Unless we specifically request or invite it, we ask that you not send us, and you not disclose, any sensitive personal information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through a Site or otherwise to us. In those cases where we may request or invite you to provide sensitive information, we will do so with your express consent.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy. Please take a look at the “LAST UPDATED” legend at the top of this document to see when this Privacy Policy was last revised.  Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on a Site or otherwise provide you with the revised document. Your use of a Site or disclosure to us of information following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

Política de Privacidad

Fecha de última actualización: 20-12-2017

JOHNSON & JOHNSON S.A se preocupa por su privacidad y desea que esté familiarizado con cómo recopilamos, utilizamos y divulgamos información.  Esta Política de privacidad describe nuestras prácticas en relación con la información que nosotros o nuestros proveedores de servicios recopilan a través del sitio web o aplicación (en adelante el “Servicio”) operados y controlados por nosotros, desde los cuales usted accede a esta Política de privacidad.  Al proporcionarnos información personal o utilizar el Servicio, usted declara que ha leído y comprendido esta Política de privacidad.

USO POR PARTE DE MENORES DE EDAD

El Servicio no está dirigido a personas menores de 14 años, y le pedimos a estas personas que no proporcionen información personal en el Servicio. Si su hijo ha enviado Información personal y usted desea solicitar que dicha Información personal sea eliminada, por favor contáctenos tal y como se explica más adelante en la sección Contactar con nosotros.

RECOGIDA DE INFORMACIÓN

Podemos solicitarle que envíe información personal para que se beneficie de ciertas características (como suscripciones a boletines, consejos/indicadores o procesamiento de pedidos) o para participar en una actividad particular (como sorteos u otras promociones).  Se le comunicará qué información es necesaria y cuál es opcional.

Podremos combinar la información que usted proporcione con otros datos que hayamos obtenido de usted, ya sea en línea o no, incluido, por ejemplo, su historial de compra.

Si nos envía cualquier información personal relativa a otro individuo, usted declara que tiene autorización para hacerlo y para permitirnos usar la información de acuerdo con esta Política de privacidad.

INFORMACIÓN SENSIBLE

Salvo que se lo solicitemos o se le invite específicamente, le pedimos que no nos envíe ni divulgue información personal sensible (p. ej., número de la seguridad social, información relacionada con el origen racial o étnico, opiniones políticas, religión u otras creencias, salud, vida sexual u orientación sexual, antecedentes penales o asociación sindical, o datos genéticos o biométricos con el propósito exclusivo de identificar a un individuo) en el Servicio o a través de este, o de otro modo a nosotros.  

USO Y RECOPILACIÓN AUTOMÁTICA DE INFORMACIÓN

Nosotros y nuestros proveedores de servicios podemos recopilar cierta información de forma automática mientras navega por el Servicio.  Lea la Política de cookiespara obtener información detallada sobre las cookies y otras tecnologías de rastreo empleadas en el Servicio.  La Política de cookies incluye información sobre cómo puede desactivar estas tecnologías.  Si no las desactiva y continúa utilizando nuestro Servicio, entenderemos que consiente su uso.

Nosotros y nuestros proveedores de servicios también podemos usar y recopilar automáticamente información de las siguientes formas:

A través de su navegador:  La mayoría de los navegadores recopilan cierta información, como su dirección de Control de Acceso a Medios (Media Access Control, MAC), tipo de ordenador (Windows o Mac), resolución de pantalla, nombre y versión del sistema operativo, y el tipo y la versión del navegador de Internet.  Podremos recopilar información similar, como su tipo de dispositivo e identificador, si accede al Servicio a través de un dispositivo móvil.  Utilizamos esta información para asegurar que el Servicio funcione adecuadamente.

Dirección IP:  Su dirección IP es un número que su Proveedor de Servicios de Internet (Internet Service Provider, ISP) asigna automáticamente a su ordenador.  La dirección IP se identifica y registra automáticamente en los archivos de registro de nuestro servidor cada vez que un usuario visita el Servicio, junto con la hora de su visita y las páginas que visitó.  La recogida de direcciones IP es una práctica estándar y muchos servicios en línea la realizan de forma automática.  Usamos las direcciones IP para calcular los niveles de uso del Servicio, diagnosticar problemas en servidores y administrar el Servicio.  También podemos deducir su ubicación aproximada desde su dirección IP.

Información de dispositivos:  Podemos recopilar información sobre su dispositivo móvil, como el identificador único de dispositivo, para entender cómo utiliza el servicio. 

CÓMO USAMOS Y DIVULGAMOS LA INFORMACIÓN

Usamos y divulgamos la información que nos proporciona según lo mencionado en el momento de la recopilación.  Por favor consulte la sección titulada “Opciones y accesos” más adelante para saber cómo puede quedar excluido de ciertos de nuestros usos y divulgaciones. 

Cuando lo requiera la legislación aplicable, obtendremos su consentimiento para el uso que hagamos de su información personal en el momento de la recopilación de información.  Asimismo, podemos usar información suya o sobre usted tal y como sea necesario para ejecutar un contrato, cumplir una obligación legal (por ejemplo, debido a nuestras obligaciones sobre farmacovigilancia) o para nuestros intereses comerciales legítimos.  Nuestros intereses comerciales legítimos pueden incluir uno o todos los que siguen:

  • para responder a sus consultas y atender sus solicitudes, como envío de documentos que solicite o alertas por correo electrónico;
  • enviarle información importante sobre nuestra relación con usted o sobre el Servicio, cambios en nuestros términos, condiciones, y políticas y/o información administrativa;
  • con otros fines comerciales, como análisis de datos, auditorías, desarrollo de nuevos productos, mejorar nuestro sitio web, mejorar nuestros productos y servicios, identificar las tendencias de uso del Servicio, comprender mejor sus intereses para poder atenderle mejor, personalizar su experiencia con el Servicio al presentar productos y ofertas de su interés, y determinar la eficacia de nuestras campañas de promoción.

También divulgamos información recopilada a través del Servicio:

  • a nuestras filiales para los fines descritos en esta Política de privacidad.  Puede encontrar una lista de nuestras filiales en http://www.investor.jnj.com/governance/sec-filings.cfm(link is external) (haga clic en el Formulario 10k, Documento 21 (Exhibit 21), en “SEC Filings”) JOHNSON & JOHNSON S.A se responsabiliza de la administración de la información personal tratada conjuntamente; ​
  • a nuestros socios externos con los que ofrecemos promociones de marcas compartidas o comercialización conjunta;
  • a nuestros proveedores de servicios externos que proporcionan servicios, como hospedaje y moderación web, hospedaje de aplicaciones para móviles, análisis de datos, procesamiento de pagos, envío de pedidos, provisión de infraestructura, servicios de TI, servicio al cliente, servicios de provisión de correo electrónico y correo directo, auditoría y otros servicios, a fin de permitirles proporcionar servicios; y
  • tal y como permita la legislación aplicable, a un tercero en caso de restructuración, fusión, venta, unión de sociedades, sesión, transferencia u otra distribución de cualquier parte de nuestro negocio, activo o acción (incluyendo procedimientos de quiebra o similares).

Además, podemos emplear y divulgar su información según consideremos necesario o adecuado: (a) para cumplir con procesos legales o con la legislación aplicable, que puede incluir leyes fuera de su país de residencia; (b) como permita la legislación aplicable, para responder ante solicitudes de las autoridades públicas y gubernamentales, que pueden tratarse de autoridades fuera de su país de residencia; (c) para hacer cumplir nuestros términos y condiciones; y (d) para proteger nuestros derechos, privacidad, seguridad o propiedad o los de nuestras filiales, los de usted u los de otros.  También podemos usar y divulgar su información de otras formas tras obtener su consentimiento para ello.

Podemos usar y divulgar información que recopilemos automáticamente tal y como se describe anteriormente en “Uso y Recopilación automática de información”.

Además, cuando lo permita la legislación aplicable, podemos usar y divulgar información no personal con cualquier fin.  Si combinamos información personal en estado no identificable con información que sí es identificable (como combinar su nombre con su ubicación geográfica), trataremos la información combinada como personal mientras esté combinada.

OPCIONES Y ACCESO

Sus opciones sobre el uso y la divulgación de su información personal

Le proporcionamos opciones sobre el uso y la divulgación de su información personal con fines de marketing.  Usted puede optar por lo siguiente:

  • Recibir nuestras comunicaciones comerciales:  Si no desea recibir más nuestras comunicaciones comerciales en el futuro, podrá oponerse a su recepción contactándonos por email en la dirección [email protected]. En su solicitud, le rogamos que facilite su nombre, identifique la(s) modalidad(es) de comunicaciones de marketing que no desea recibir e incluya la(s) dirección/direcciones a la(s) que se la(s) envió/enviaron.  Por ejemplo, si no desea recibir nuestras comunicaciones comerciales por correo electrónico o correo directo, indíquelo y facilite su nombre así como correo electrónico o dirección postal
  • Recepción de nuestros recordatorios:  Si no desea recibir más recordatorios médicos de nosotros en el futuro, podrá oponerse a su recepción contactándonos por email en la dirección [email protected]. En su comunicación, facilite su nombre y dirección de correo electrónico o número de teléfono en el que recibe los recordatorios.
  • Comunicación de su información personal a filiales y socios externos:  Si optó previamente por recibir comunicaciones comerciales de nuestras filiales o socios externos, usted puede oponerse a que compartamos su información personal con dichas partes para fines publicitarios en el futuro contactándonos por email en la dirección [email protected]. En su comunicación, le rogamos que nos indique que no debemos comunicar su información personal a nuestras filiales y/o socios externos con fines publicitarios, e incluya su nombre y dirección de correo electrónico.

​Trataremos de cumplir con su(s) solicitud(es) lo antes posible.  Cabe señalar que si se opone tal como se describió anteriormente, no podremos eliminar su información personal de las bases de datos de nuestras filiales con las que ya hayamos compartido su información personal (es decir, a la fecha de su solicitud de oposición).  Tenga en cuenta que si se opone a recibir comunicaciones comerciales de nosotros, sigue siendo posible que le enviemos importantes comunicaciones administrativas y sobre transacciones, respecto de los cuales no puede oponerse.

Cómo puede acceder, cambiar o eliminar su información personal

Si usted quisiera revisar, corregir, actualizar, limitar o eliminar su información personal, o si quisiera solicitar una copia electrónica de su información personal con la finalidad de transmitirla a otra empresa (hasta donde la legislación aplicable le conceda estos derechos) contáctenos por email en la dirección [email protected]. Responderemos a su solicitud tan pronto como sea razonablemente posible y no más tarde de un mes tras la recepción. Para ayudarle en caso de demora en nuestra respuesta, se le notificará rápidamente y se le proporcionará la fecha en la que le daremos respuesta. También puede visitar el Servicio para actualizar su perfil en línea.

TRANSFERENCIA INTERNACIONAL

Su información personal podrá almacenarse y procesarse en cualquier país en que tengamos instalaciones o proveedores de servicios, y al usar nuestro Servicio o proporcionarnos su consentimiento (cuando la ley lo exija), acepta la transferencia de información a países fuera de su país de residencia, incluyendo los Estados Unidos, que podrán establecer diferentes normas de protección de datos distintas a las de su país.  Existen medidas contractuales apropiadas y de otro tipo implementadas para proteger la información personal cuando se transfiere a nuestras filiales o socios externos en otros países.

La Comisión Europea reconoce a algunos países fuera del Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE) como países que proporcionan un nivel de protección de datos adecuado de acuerdo con los estándares del EEE (la lista completa de estos países está disponible aquí(link is external)).En el caso de transferencias desde el EEE a países considerados no adecuados por la Comisión Europea, nos hemos asegurado de que existan medidas adecuadas implementadas, incluyendo la garantía de que el receptor esté vinculado por [cláusulas contractuales tipo de la UE, certificado de Escudo de la privacidad UE-EE. UU. o un código de conducta o certificado aprobado por la UE], para proteger su Información personal.  Usted puede obtener una copia de estas medidas contactando con nuestro Delegado de Protección de Datos, de acuerdo con las instrucciones en la sección “Contactar con nosotros” (Contacting Us) abajo.  

SEGURIDAD

​Buscamos implementar medidas razonables organizativas, técnicas y administrativas diseñadas para proteger la información personal bajo nuestro control.  Lamentablemente, no se puede garantizar la seguridad total de ninguna transmisión de datos por Internet o de sistemas de almacenamiento de datos.  Si tiene motivos para creer que su interacción con nosotros ya no es segura (por ejemplo, si considera que la seguridad de una cuenta que tiene con nosotros ha sido comprometida), le rogamos que nos lo notifique de inmediato de acuerdo con las instrucciones en la sección “Contactar con nosotros” (Contacting Us) abajo.

PERIODO DE RETENCIÓN

Retendremos su información personal durante el tiempo que sea necesario o esté permitido de acuerdo con el fin o los fines para los que se obtuvo.  Los criterios utilizados para determinar nuestros periodos de retención incluyen: (i) el periodo de tiempo por el que tenemos una relación con usted y le proporcionamos el Servicio; (ii) si existe una obligación legal a la que estamos sometidos; y (iii) si la retención es aconsejable teniendo en cuenta nuestra posición legal (lo relativo a los plazos aplicables de prescripción, litigio o investigaciones reguladoras).

No obstante, tenga en cuenta que esta no es una lista exhaustiva de periodos de retención.  Su información personal puede ser almacenada durante un periodo de tiempo más largo de acuerdo con los criterios del primer párrafo de esta sección, especialmente los puntos (ii) y (iii).

SITIOS Y SERVICIOS DE TERCEROS

Esta Política de privacidad no trata ni tampoco nos responsabilizamos por la privacidad, información u otras prácticas de terceros, incluido terceros que operan cualquier sitio o servicio en línea (incluida, entre otras, cualquier aplicación) que esté disponible a través de este Servicio o de un enlace incluido en este Servicio.  La disponibilidad de cualquier sitio o presencia en el Servicio, o la inclusión de un enlace a estos, no implica su aprobación por nosotros o nuestras afiliadas.

CONTÁCTENOS

JOHNSON & JOHNSON S.A, en Pº de las Doce Estrellas, 5-7 28042 Madrid, es la empresa responsable de la recopilación, uso y divulgación de información personal de acuerdo con esta Política de privacidad.

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de privacidad, contáctenos por email en la dirección [email protected] o por correo postal a la siguiente dirección: Pº de las Doce Estrellas, 5-7 28042 Madrid

También puede ponerse en contacto con el Delegado de Protección de Datos a cargo de su país o región, si procede, a través de: [email protected]  

PRESENTAR UNA RECLAMACIÓN ANTE LA AUTORIDAD REGULADORA

Usted puede presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad supervisora competente en su país o región.  Por favor haga clic aquí(link is external) para acceder a la información de contacto de dichas autoridades.

ACTUALIZACIONES DE ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Podremos modificar esta Política de privacidad.  Toda modificación de nuestra Política de privacidad entrará en vigor con la publicación de la Política de privacidad revisada en el Servicio.  Si utiliza el Servicio después de estas modificaciones, esto significa que acepta la Política de Privacidad revisada.  Recomendamos que revise la Política de Privacidad de forma regular cuando visite el Servicio. Esta Política se actualizó por última vez el 20/12/2017. 

 

Política de Privacidade

Data da última atualização: Maio de 2017

A Johnson & Johnson Limitada está preocupada com os problemas de privacidade e deseja que se familiarize com a forma como recolhemos, utilizamos e divulgamos informação. Esta Política de Privacidade descreve as nossas práticas relacionadas com a informação que nós recolhemos ou os nossos prestadores de serviço recolhem através do Website ou da propriedade Web (incluindo, por exemplo, um site ou aplicação móvel na Web) operado e controlado por nós e a partir do qual está a aceder a esta Política de Privacidade (conjuntamente, o “Site”). Ao fornecer-nos informação pessoal ou ao utilizar o Site, concorda com os termos e condições desta Política de Privacidade.

RECOLHA DE INFORMAÇÃO

Informação que fornece

Algumas áreas do Site podem solicitar-lhe que submeta informação pessoal para que possa beneficiar de funcionalidades especiais (tais como subscrições de newsletters, sugestões ou processamento de pedidos) ou para que possa participar numa atividade específica (tais como sorteios ou outras promoções). Será informado quais as informações que são obrigatórias e quais são opcionais.

Podemos combinar a informação que submete com outra informação que recolhemos junto de si, quer online quer offline, incluindo, por exemplo, o seu histórico de compras. Podemos igualmente combiná-las com informação que recebemos sobre si a partir de outras fontes, tais como as restantes Empresas do Grupo Johnson & Johnson, fontes de informação publicamente disponíveis (incluindo informação dos seus perfis nos meios de comunicação social publicamente disponíveis) e outros terceiros.

Recolha de informação passiva e utilização

À medida que navega pelo Site, certa informação pode  ser recolhida passivamente  (ou seja, sem que a tenha fornecido ativamente) através da utilização de várias tecnologias tais como endereços IP (protocolo de comunicação utilizado na Internet), cookies, tags (pequenas etiquetas de software que permitem enviar e receber dados) e recolha de dados de navegação. Por favor, leia a Política de Cookies e reveja o Painel Configurações de cookies para obter informações detalhadas sobre os mesmos e outras tecnologias de rastreamento utilizadas no nosso site. Nesta política também vai encontrar informações sobre como desativar os cookies e tecnologias de rastreamento caso não concorde com a sua utilização. Se não desativar os cookies ou outras tecnologias de rastreamento assumimos que deu o seu consentimento para a sua utilização. 

Como utilizamos e divulgamos informação

​​Utilizamos e divulgamos a informação que nos fornece conforme descrito no ponto referente a recolha de informação. Utilizamos igualmente informação que nos fornece ou sobre si:

• para responder às suas consultas e para satisfazer os seus pedidos, tal como enviar-lhe documentos que solicita ou alertas por e-mail;
• para lhe enviar informação importante relativa à relação que mantemos consigo ou relativa ao Site, a alterações aos nossos termos, condições e políticas e/ou outra informação administrativa; e
• para os nossos fins comerciais, tais como análise de dados, auditorias, desenvolvimento de novos produtos, melhorias no nosso Website, melhoria dos nossos produtos e serviços, identificar tendências de utilização do Site, personalização da sua experiência no Site apresentando produtos e ofertas adaptadas a si, determinação da eficácia das nossas campanhas promocionais.

Divulgamos também a informação recolhida através do Site:

• às nossas afiliadas para os fins descritos na presente Política de Privacidade. Encontra-se disponível uma lista das nossas afiliadas em http://www.investor.jnj.com/governance/sec-filings.cfm (clique na ligação para o “Form 10K,  Exhibit 21”, em ” SEC Filings”). Johnson & Johnson Limitada é a parte responsável pela gestão da Informação Pessoal de utilização comum;
• aos nossos parceiros externos, com os quais realizamos em conjunto promoção de marcas ou de comercialização;
• aos nossos prestadores de serviços externos que fornecem serviços tal como moderação ou alojamento de sites na Web, alojamento de aplicações móveis, análise de dados, processamento de pagamentos, atendimento de pedidos,  fornecimento de infraestruturas, serviços de TI, serviço de atendimento ao cliente, serviços  de distribuição de e-mails e de publicidade endereçada, processamento de cartões de crédito, serviços de auditoria e outros serviços, de modo a permitir-lhes a prestação dos respetivos serviços; e
• a terceiros na eventualidade de qualquer reorganização, fusão, venda, joint venture, cedência, transferência ou outra disposição de todo ou de qualquer parte do nosso negócio, de ativos ou ações (incluindo processos relacionados com qualquer insolvência ou processos semelhantes).

Além disso, utilizamos e divulgamos a informação recolhida através do Site conforme consideramos necessário ou apropriado: (a) conforme permitido pela legislação aplicável, incluindo leis fora do seu país de residência; (b) para dar cumprimento a  um processo legal; (c) para responder a pedidos de autoridades públicas e governamentais, incluindo autoridades públicas e governamentais fora do seu país de residência; (d) para aplicar os nossos termos e condições; (e) para proteger as nossas operações ou as operações de qualquer uma das nossas afiliadas; (f) para proteger os nossos direitos, privacidade, segurança ou propriedade, e/ou a das nossas afiliadas, a sua ou a de outros; e (g) para nos permitir  exercer os recursos legais disponíveis ou para limitar os danos que possamos sofrer. Podemos igualmente utilizar e divulgar a informação recolhida através do Site de outras formas com o seu consentimento.

Utilizamos e divulgamos também a informação que recolhemos passivamente conforme descrito acima em “Recolha de informação passiva e utilização” e para qualquer outro fim, salvo quando somos obrigados a agir de outro modo ao abrigo da lei aplicável (por exemplo, se formos obrigados a tratar tal informação como informação pessoal). Além disso, podemos utilizar e divulgar informação para qualquer outro fim, que não esteja num formato pessoalmente identificável. Se combinarmos informação que não esteja num formato pessoalmente identificável com informação que esteja nesse formato (tal como combinar o seu nome com a sua localização geográfica), trataremos a informação combinada como informação pessoal enquanto se verificar tal combinação de informação.

WEBSITES E SERVIÇOS DE TERCEIROS
Esta Política de Privacidade não se refere nem é responsável pela privacidade, informação ou outras práticas de terceiros, incluindo quaisquer Website ou propriedade Web operadas por terceiros (incluindo, sem limitação, qualquer aplicação) que estejam disponíveis através deste Website ou para os quais este Website contém uma ligação. A disponibilização de, ou a inclusão de uma ligação para, qualquer Website ou propriedade no Website não implica a nossa aprovação ou por parte das nossas empresas afiliadas.

SEGURANÇA
Aplicamos medidas organizacionais, técnicas e administrativas razoáveis para proteger informação pessoal sob o nosso controlo. Infelizmente, não é possível garantir a segurança a 100% de dados transmitidos através da Internet ou de sistemas de armazenamento de dados. Se tiver razões para acreditar que a sua interação connosco deixou de ser segura (por exemplo, se acreditar que a segurança de uma conta que tenha connosco foi comprometida), notifique-nos imediatamente do problema, contactando-nos conforme descrito na secção “Contacte-nos” abaixo  .

ESCOLHAS E ACESSO
As suas escolhas no que diz respeito à utilização e divulgação da sua informação pessoal

Nós damos-lhe opções no que diz respeito à nossa utilização e divulgação da sua informação pessoal para fins de marketing. Pode retirar o seu consentimento relativamente ao seguinte:

• Receber comunicações de marketing da nossa parte: Se não pretender receber mais comunicações de marketing da nossa parte daqui para a frente, poderá retirar o seu consentimento contactando-nos,  através de um pedido por escrito para a morada: Estrada Consiglieri Pedroso, nº 69A, 2734-503 – Queluz de Baixo, Portugal. Na comunicação  que nos enviar inclua o seu nome, identifique as formas de comunicações de marketing que pretende deixar de receber e inclua igualmente o(s) endereço(s) para onde as comunicações são enviadas. Por exemplo, se já não pretender receber e-mails de marketing ou publicidade da nossa parte, informe-nos e indique o seu nome e e-mail ou endereço postal.

• Receber lembretes da nossa parte: Se não pretender receber mais lembretes médicos da nossa parte daqui para a frente, poderá retirar o seu consentimento contactando-nos através de um pedido por escrito para a morada Estrada Consiglieri Pedroso, nº 69A, 2734-503 – Queluz de Baixo, Portugal. Na comunicação  que nos enviar, inclua o seu nome e o endereço de e-mail ou telefone através do qual recebe os lembretes.

• A nossa partilha da sua informação pessoal com empresas afiliadas e terceiros: Se preferir que não partilhemos a sua informação pessoal daqui para a frente com as nossas empresas afiliadas e/ou com terceiros para fins de marketing, poderá retirar o seu consentimento contactando-nos através  de um pedido por escrito para a morada Estrada Consiglieri Pedroso, nº 69A, 2734-503 – Queluz de Baixo, Portugal. Na  comunicação que nos enviar indique que pretende deixar de partilhar a sua informação pessoal com as nossas empresas afiliadas e/ou terceiros para fins de marketing e inclua o seu nome e endereço de e-mail.

Procuraremos dar seguimento ao seu pedido assim que nos for possível. Tenha em atenção que, se retirar o seu consentimento conforme descrito acima, não nos será possível eliminar a sua informação pessoal das bases de dados das nossas empresas afiliadas com quem já partilhámos os seus dados (ou seja, até à data de processamento do seu pedido de anulação do consentimento). Note ainda que, se retirar o seu consentimento referente à recepção de mensagens de marketing enviadas por nós, ainda poderemos enviar-lhe mensagens transacionais e administrativas importantes, cujo consentimento não pode ser anulado.

De que forma pode aceder, alterar ou eliminar a sua informação pessoal
Se pretender rever, corrigir, atualizar ou eliminar a informação pessoal que nos forneceu a partir do Site, contacte-nos através de um pedido por escrito para a morada Estrada Consiglieri Pedroso, nº 69A, 2734-503 – Queluz de Baixo, Portugal. Procuraremos dar seguimento ao seu pedido assim que nos for possível.

PERÍODO DE RETENÇÃO
Informamos que retemos a sua informação pessoal pelo período necessário para cumprir os fins descritos na  presente Política de Privacidade, exceto se a legislação exigir ou permitir um período de retenção mais longo ou se este for necessário para cumprir uma obrigação legal.

UTILIZAÇÃO DO WEBSITE POR MENORES DE IDADE

O Site não está direcionado para utilizadores com idade inferior a 14 anos e pedimos que estes utilizadores não forneçam informação pessoal através do Site.

TRANSFERÊNCIA TRANSFRONTEIRIÇA
​A sua informação pessoal pode ser armazenada e processada em qualquer outro país onde temos instalações ou prestadores de serviços e, ao utilizar o nosso Site ou ao fornecer-nos o seu consentimento (conforme exigido por lei), aceita a transferência da informação para outros países que não o país onde reside, incluindo para os Estados Unidos, que podem ter regras de proteção de dados diferentes do seu país.

INFORMAÇÃO SENSÍVEL
Salvo se especificamente lhe solicitarmos ou convidarmos, pedimos-lhe que não nos envie e não divulgue qualquer informaçãopessoal sensível(por ex., informação relacionada com a raça ou origem étnica, opiniões políticas, crenças religiosas ou outras, saúde, registo criminal ou filiação sindical) no / ou através do Site ou de outro meio. Sempre que lhe solicitarmos ou / o convidarmos a fornecer informação sensível, fá-lo-emos com o seu consentimento expresso.

ATUALIZAÇÕES A ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE
​Esta Política de Privacidade pode sofrer alterações. Tenha em atenção a indicação “ÚLTIMA ATUALIZAÇÃO” na parte superior desta página para ficar a saber a data da última revisão da presente Política de Privacidade. Qualquer alteração a esta Política de Privacidade entra em vigor aquando da publicação da Política de Privacidade revista no Site. A sua utilização do Site após estas alterações significa que aceita a Política de Privacidade revista.

CONTACTE-NOS
Se tiver alguma questão sobre a presente  Política de Privacidade, por favor contacte-nos enviando o seu pedido escrito para a seguinte morada:

Johnson & Johnson Limitada
Lagoas Park, Edifício 9. 2740-262 PORTO SALVO.

Por favor clique aqui para nos contactar via email.

(REF: Proteção de Dados).

 

Última fecha de actualización: Abril 01, 2018

Política de Privacidade

JOHNSON & JOHNSON, S.A. DE C.V. se preocupa por las cuestiones de privacidad y quiere que usted esté familiarizado con la forma en que recopilamos, utilizamos y/o divulgamos la información. Esta Política de Privacidad describe nuestras prácticas en relación con la información que nosotros o nuestros proveedores de servicios recopilamos a través de cualquier Sitio Web o aplicación (incluyendo, por ejemplo, un Sitio Web o aplicación móvil) operados y controlados por nosotros (en adelante el “Sitio”). Al proporcionarnos información personal a través del Sitio, usted acepta los términos y condiciones de la presente Política de Privacidad.

RECOPILACIÓN DE INFORMACIÓN

Información facilitada por usted

Algunas áreas del Sitio podrán requerir que envíe información personal a fin de que obtenga los beneficios especificados (como suscripciones a boletines, consejos/pautas o procesamiento de órdenes) o participe en una actividad particular (como concursos u otras promociones). Se le comunicará qué información es necesaria y cuál es opcional.

Podremos combinar la información que usted envíe con otra información que hemos recopilado de usted, ya sea a través de Internet o por fuera, que incluye, por ejemplo, su historial de compras. También podremos combinarla con la información que recibimos de usted de otras fuentes, como las otras filiales operativas de Johnson & Johnson, las fuentes de información a disposición del público (incluida la información de sus perfiles de medios sociales disponible públicamente), y de otros terceros.

Recolección y uso pasivo de la información

A medida que navega por el Sitio, cierta información puede ser recopilada pasivamente (es decir, reunida sin que usted provea directamente la información) usando diversas tecnologías. Nosotros y nuestros proveedores de servicios externos recopilamos y utilizamos pasivamente la información en una variedad de maneras, incluyendo:

  • A través de su navegador: Cierta información es recopilada por la mayoría de los navegadores, como su dirección de Control de Acceso a Medios (Media Access Control, MAC), el tipo de computadora (Windows o Macintosh), la resolución de pantalla, la versión del sistema operativo, y el tipo y la versión del navegador de Internet. Podremos recopilar información similar, como por ejemplo su tipo de dispositivo e identificador, si accede al Sitio a través de un dispositivo móvil.
  • Uso de cookies: Las cookies representan una compilación de información almacenada directamente en la computadora que usted utiliza. Las cookies nos permiten recopilar información como el tipo de navegador, el tiempo de permanencia en el Sitio, las páginas visitadas y las preferencias de idioma. Nosotros y nuestros proveedores de servicios utilizamos la información por motivos de seguridad, para facilitar la navegación, mostrar información de forma más eficaz y para personalizar su experiencia al utilizar el Sitio. También utilizamos cookies para reconocer su computadora o dispositivo, lo que facilita su uso del Sitio, como recordar lo que está en su carrito de compras. Además, utilizamos cookies para obtener información estadística sobre el uso del Sitio a fin de mejorar continuamente su diseño y funcionalidad, entender cómo lo utilizan las personas y para ayudarnos a resolver preguntas sobre el mismo. Las cookies incluso nos permiten seleccionar cuál de nuestros anuncios u ofertas tienen más probabilidades de atraerle y mostrarlos mientras usted se encuentre en el Sitio. También podremos utilizar cookies en la publicidad en línea para rastrear las respuestas de los consumidores a nuestros anuncios.
    Puede negarse a aceptar estas cookies siguiendo las instrucciones de su navegador; sin embargo, si no las acepta, podrá experimentar algunos inconvenientes en su uso del Sitio. También es posible que no reciba la publicidad u otras ofertas de nosotros que son relevantes para sus intereses y necesidades. Para obtener mayor información sobre las cookies, visite http://www.allaboutcookies.org/es/.
  • Uso de cookies de Flash: Nuestro uso de la tecnología Adobe Flash (incluidos los Objetos Almacenados en Forma Local de Flash [Flash Local Stored Objects, Flash LSO]) nos permite, entre otras cosas, servirle con información más adaptada, facilitar su acceso continuo y el uso del Sitio, así como recopilar y almacenar información sobre su uso del Sitio. Si usted no quiere los Flash LSO almacenados en su computadora, puede ajustar la configuración de su reproductor de Flash para bloquear el almacenamiento de los Flash LSO utilizando las herramientas contenidas en el Panel de Configuración de Almacenamiento del Sitio Web (Website Storage Settings Panel). También puede controlar los Flash LSO yendo al Panel de Configuración de Almacenamiento Global (Global Storage Settings Panel) y siguiendo las instrucciones (que podrán incluir instrucciones que explican, por ejemplo, la forma de eliminar los Flash LSO existentes (mencionados como “información” en el sitio de Macromedia), la forma de evitar que los Flash LSO se almacenen en su computadora sin consultarle y (para Flash Player 8 y versiones posteriores) la forma de bloquear los Flash LSO que no están siendo entregados por el operador de la página en la que se encuentra en ese momento). Tenga en cuenta que configurar el reproductor de Flash para restringir o limitar la aceptación de los Flash LSO podrá reducir o impedir la funcionalidad de algunas aplicaciones de Flash, incluyendo, potencialmente, las aplicaciones de Flash utilizadas en relación con el Sitio o nuestro contenido en línea.
  • Uso de etiquetas de píxel, contadores de visitantes, GIF transparentes u otras tecnologías similares: Estas podrán ser utilizadas en conexión con algunas páginas del Sitio y mensajes de correo electrónico con formato HTML para, entre otras cosas, dar seguimiento a las acciones de los usuarios del Sitio y los destinatarios de correo electrónico, medir el éxito de nuestras campañas de comercialización, y compilar estadísticas sobre el uso del Sitio y las tasas de respuesta.
  • Publicidad conductual en línea: El uso de cookies, etiquetas de píxel, contadores de visitantes, GIF transparentes u otras tecnologías similares permite a nuestros proveedores externos ofrecer anuncios sobre nuestros productos y servicios cuando usted visita el Sitio u otros sitios web o propiedades web a través de Internet. Estos proveedores podrán colocar etiquetas de píxel, contadores de visitas, GIF transparentes, o tecnologías similares en el Sitio y otros sitios web o propiedades web, y también colocar o reconocer cookies de terceros cuando usted visita el Sitio u otros sitios o propiedades web. Podrán utilizar información sobre sus visitas al Sitio y otros sitios web o propiedades web para proporcionar anuncios sobre bienes y servicios que puedan ser de su interés.
  • Dirección de IP: Su dirección de IP es un número que su proveedor de servicios de Internet (Internet Service Provider, ISP) asigna automáticamente a la computadora que está utilizando. Una dirección de IP se identifica y queda anotada automáticamente en nuestros archivos de registro de servidores cuando un usuario visita el Sitio, junto con la hora de visita y la(s) página(s) visitada(s). La recopilación de direcciones de IP es práctica habitual en Internet y es realizada de forma automática por muchos sitios web. Utilizamos las direcciones de IP para fines tales como calcular los niveles de uso del Sitio, ayudar a diagnosticar problemas en el servidor y administrar el Sitio.
  • Información del dispositivo: Podremos recopilar información sobre su dispositivo móvil, como un identificador de dispositivo único.

Cómo utilizamos y divulgamos información

Utilizamos y divulgamos la información que usted nos proporciona siguiendo los procesos descriptos al momento de la recopilación.

También utilizamos su información:

  • para responder a sus consultas y atender sus solicitudes, como enviarle los documentos que solicita o alertas por correo electrónico;
  • para enviarle información importante sobre nuestra relación con usted o sobre el Sitio, con relación al Sitio, las modificaciones de nuestros términos, condiciones, y políticas y/u otra información administrativa; y
  • para fines comerciales, como el análisis de datos, las auditorías, el desarrollo de nuevos productos, la mejora de nuestro Sitio, la mejora de nuestros productos y servicios, la identificación de las tendencias de uso del Sitio, personalizar su experiencia en el Sitio al presentar productos y ofertas adaptadas para usted, y determinar la eficacia de nuestras campañas promocionales.

Asimismo, divulgamos información recopilada a través del Sitio:

  • para nuestros afiliados para los fines descritos en esta Política de Privacidad. para nuestros socios externos con los que ofrecemos una promoción de marca compartida o comercializada en conjunto;
  • para nuestros proveedores de servicios externos que prestan servicios como el alojamiento y moderación de sitios web, el alojamiento de aplicaciones móviles, el análisis de datos, el procesamiento de pagos, la realización de pedidos, la provisión de infraestructura, los servicios de TI, el servicio al cliente, los servicios de entrega de correo electrónico y correo directo, el procesamiento de tarjetas de crédito, los servicios de auditoría y otros servicios, con el fin de facultarlos a prestar los servicios; y
  • para un tercero en caso de una reorganización, fusión, venta, sociedad conjunta, cesión, transferencia u otra enajenación de la totalidad o parte de nuestra actividad comercial, activos o acciones (incluidos los actos relacionados con cualquier proceso de quiebra o similar).

Además, utilizamos y divulgamos la información recopilada a través del Sitio, según lo consideremos necesario o apropiado: (a) en virtud de la ley aplicable, lo que incluye las leyes vigentes fuera de su país de residencia; (b) para cumplir con un proceso legal conforme lo establecido por ley; (c) para responder a solicitudes de autoridades públicas y gubernamentales, incluidas las autoridades públicas y gubernamentales fuera de su país de residencia; (d) para hacer cumplir nuestros términos y condiciones; (e) para proteger nuestras operaciones o las operaciones de cualquiera de nuestras empresas afiliadas; (f) para proteger nuestros derechos, privacidad, seguridad o bienes, y/o la de nuestras empresas afiliadas, usted u otras; y (g) para permitirnos hacer uso de los recursos disponibles o limitar los daños y perjuicios que podamos sufrir. También podremos utilizar y divulgar la información recopilada a través del Sitio de otras maneras, con su consentimiento.

También utilizamos y divulgamos información que recopilamos pasivamente como se ha descrito anteriormente, en “Recopilación y uso pasivo de información”, para cualquier otro propósito, salvo que se nos exija hacerlo de otra manera en virtud de la ley aplicable (por ejemplo, si se nos requiere tratar dicha información como información personal). Además, podremos utilizar y divulgar la información que no se encuentre en formato de identificación personal para cualquier propósito. Si combinamos la información que no se encuentra en formato de identificación personal con información que sí (como la combinación de su nombre con su ubicación geográfica), trataremos la información combinada como información personal, siempre y cuando se mantenga combinada.

SITIOS Y SERVICIOS DE TERCEROS

Esta Política de Privacidad no se refiere a la privacidad, la información u otras prácticas de terceros, ni tampoco nos responsabilizamos al respecto, incluido por cualquier tercero que opere cualquier sitio web o propiedad web (incluyendo, sin limitación, cualquier aplicación) que esté disponible a través de este Sitio o para el cual este Sitio a través de un link o enlace del Sitio. La disponibilidad o la inclusión de un enlace a cualquier sitio o propiedad en el Sitio no implican nuestra aprobación o la de nuestras compañías afiliadas.

Seguridad

Empleamos medidas de organización, técnicas y administrativas razonables para proteger la información personal que está bajo nuestro control. Lamentablemente, no es posible garantizar la seguridad total de todos los sistemas de almacenamiento de datos o sistema de transmisión de datos por Internet. Si tiene motivos para creer que su interacción con nosotros ya no es segura (por ejemplo, si siente que se ha comprometido la seguridad de alguna cuenta que tiene con nosotros), notifíquenos el problema de inmediato a los teléfonos mencionados en la sección de Contáctenos.

OPCIONES Y ACCESO

Sus opciones con respecto a nuestro uso y divulgación de su información personal

Le damos opciones con respecto a nuestro uso y divulgación de su información personal para fines de comercialización. Usted podrá optar por no:

  • Recibir comunicaciones de comercialización nuestras: Si ya no desea recibir comunicaciones de comercialización nuestras a futuro, podrá optar por no recibirlas al contactarnos a [email protected]. En su comunicación, proporcione su nombre, identifique el(los) formulario(s) de las comunicaciones de comercialización que ya no desea recibir, e incluya la(s) dirección (direcciones) a la(s) que este (estos) son enviado(s)]. También podrá optar por no recibir comunicaciones de comercialización nuestras al visitar el Sitio para actualizar su perfil en línea. Además, podrá optar por no recibir correos electrónicos de comercialización nuestros al seguir las instrucciones para cancelar la suscripción que aparecen en cualquier mensaje.
  • Recibir recordatorios nuestros: Si ya no desea recibir recordatorios médicos nuestros a futuro, podrá optar por no recibirlos al contactarnos a [email protected]. En su comunicación, proporcione su nombre y la dirección de correo electrónico o número telefónico en el que recibe recordatorios nuestros.
  • Nuestra divulgación de su información personal con afiliados y socios externos: Si prefiere que no compartamos su información personal a futuro con nuestros afiliados y/o socios terceros con fines de comercialización, podrá optar por no compartir esta información al ponerse en contacto con nosotros [email protected]. En su comunicación, indique que ya no debemos compartir su información personal con nuestros afiliados y/o socios externos con fines de comercialización, e incluya su nombre y dirección de correo electrónico.

Intentaremos cumplir con su(s) solicitud(es) tan pronto como sea razonablemente posible. Tenga en cuenta que si decide no recibir correspondencia, tal como se describió anteriormente, no podremos eliminar su información personal de las bases de datos de nuestros afiliados, con los que ya hayamos compartido su información personal (es decir, a la fecha en la que implementamos su solicitud para no recibir correspondencia). Tenga también en cuenta que si opta por no recibir mensajes nuestros relacionados con la comercialización.

Cómo puede acceder, modificar o eliminar su información personal

Si desea revisar, corregir, actualizar o eliminar la información personal que nos ha proporcionado a través del Sitio, póngase en contacto con nosotros a [email protected]. Intentaremos cumplir con su solicitud tan pronto como sea razonablemente posible.

PERÍODO DE CONSERVACIÓN

Conservamos su información personal hasta en tanto no recibamos indicación escrita contraria dirigida por usted a nosotros a [email protected].

Uso del Sitio por parte de MENORES

El Sitio no está dirigido a personas menores de 18 años de edad y pedimos que estas personas no proporcionen información personal a través del Sitio.

Una persona menor de 18 años de edad podrá utilizar el Sitio únicamente con el consentimiento previo y por escrito de sus padres o tutor legal, dirigido a [email protected].

TRANSFERENCIA ENTRE PAÍSES

Su información personal podrá almacenarse y procesarse en cualquier país donde tengamos instalaciones o proveedores de servicios, y al usar nuestro Sitio o darnos su consentimiento (donde lo exija la ley), usted acuerda transferir la información a países distintos de su país de residencia, incluido a los Estados Unidos.

INFORMACIÓN CONFIDENCIAL

A menos que lo solicitemos o invitemos de manera específica, le pedimos que no nos envíe y que no divulgue información confidencial alguna (por ejemplo, la información relacionada con el origen racial o étnico, las opiniones políticas, la religión u otras creencias, la salud, los antecedentes penales o la afiliación sindical) en el Sitio o a través de este, o de otra manera para nosotros. En los casos en los que podamos solicitar o invitarle a que proporcione información confidencial, lo haremos con su consentimiento expreso.

ACTUALIZACIONES DE ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Podremos cambiar esta Política de Privacidad.  Toda modificación de nuestra Política de Privacidad entrará en vigencia después de la publicación de la Política de Privacidad revisada en el Sitio. El uso que haga del Sitio con posterioridad a estas modificaciones implica su aceptación de la Política de Privacidad revisada. Para validar cuándo se revisó por última vez la presente Política de Privacidad, consulta en la parte superior de esta página la leyenda “Última fecha de actualización”.

CONTÁCTENOS

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de Privacidad, contáctenos:

México
Johnson & Johnson, S.A. de C.V.
01800-5526255

Colombia
Johnson & Johnson de Colombia, S.A.
01-800-05-17000

Ecuador
Johnson & Johnson del Ecuador S.A.
01-800-222-555

Perú
Johnson & Johnson del Perú S.A
0800-53233

Chile
Johnson & Johnson Personal Care (Chile) S.A.
800-40-0235

Panamá
Johnson & Johnson Panamá S.A.
800-0011

Costa Rica
Johnson & Johnson de Costa Rica S. A.
800-542-5306

Guatemala
Johnson & Johnson Guatemala S.A.
1801-4200011
 
Venezuela
Johnson & Johnson de Venezuela S.A.
0-800-5646766

Esta política de privacidad está dando cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (de aquí en adelante “La Ley”), se hace entrega del Aviso de Privacidad a que se refieren los artículos 2, 16 y 17 de la Ley, a continuación, se proporciona la información correspondiente:

Usted como titular de los datos puede contactarnos a efecto que dé así convenir a sus intereses, limite o restrinja ya sea el uso o bien la divulgación de los datos personales de los que Usted es titular.

Los datos personales que ahora nos suministra, no serán transferidos a menos que:

  • Usted lo autorice (Se le notificara por escrito tal circunstancia).
  • Nos sea requerido o permitido en términos de la Ley.

La Ley garantiza los derechos de, quienes, como Usted, son titulares de datos personales, tales derechos son conocidos como ARCO, los cuales consisten en:

A = Derecho de acceso a la información de sus datos personales.

R = Derecho a la rectificación de sus datos personales.

C = Derecho a la corrección de sus datos personales.

O = Derecho de oposición al uso de sus datos personales.

Usted podrá hacer valer estos derechos “ARCO” de la siguiente forma:

  • Dirigir un escrito a [email protected], mediante la información de contacto aquí referida, el cual le pedimos contenga la siguiente información:
  • Su nombre, su domicilio o medio para poder contactarlo.
  • Identificación oficial (En su caso documento que acredite la representación del titular de los datos personales).

Describir precisamente los datos personales respecto de los cuales Usted desea ejercer cualquiera de los siguientes derechos: acceso, rectificación, corrección u oposición al uso de sus datos personales.

 

©Johnson & Johnson do Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos para Saúde Ltda. 2017. Todos os direitos reservados.
Este site é de propriedade da Johnson & Johnson do Brasil Indústria e Comércio de Produtos para Saúde Ltda., única responsável por seu conteúdo, e destina-se a residentes no Brasil.
Data de última atualização: 22 de novembro de 2017.

© Johnson & Johnson Inc. 2018
This site is published by Johnson & Johnson Inc., which is solely responsible for its content.  This site is intended for visitors from Canada only.
Last Updated: Feb 23, 2018

© Johnson & Johnson, S.A. 2018.
Este sitio web ha sido publicado por Johnson & Johnson, S.A. que es el único responsable de su contenido. Todas las marcas comerciales de terceros utilizadas son propiedad de sus respectivos propietarios. El sitio se dirige a residentes en España únicamente. Última actualización: Septiembre de 2017.

Este sitio de internet puede proporcionar enlaces a otros sitios en los que no resulta aplicable nuestra política de privacidad. Le invitamos a consultar la política de privacidad de cada sitio que visite.

© Johnson & Johnson Limitada 2018.

Este site é publicado pela Divisão de Produtos para o Consumidor da Johnson & Johnson Limitada, que tem a exclusiva responsabilidade pelo seu conteúdo. As marcas comerciais de terceiros aqui mencionadas são marcas comerciais dos respetivos proprietários. Este site destina-se apenas ao público português. Última actualização: Março de 2018.

Este site contém ligações para outros sites aos quais não se aplica a mesma Política de Privacidade. Sugerimos-lhe que se informe sempre da Política de Privacidade dos sites que visita. PT/MLT/16-1137

© Johnson & Johnson S.A. de C.V. 2018 | Todos los derechos reservados.

Este sitio es publicado por Johnson & Johnson S.A. de C.V. quien es absolutamente responsable de sus contenidos. El sitio está destinado a visitantes de México, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú, Chile, Panamá, Venezuela, Guatemala y Costa Rica.

Última actualización:  Abril 01, 2018

Este sitio puede contener enlaces a sitios web en los que no rige nuestra Política de privacidad. Recomendamos leer la política de privacidad de cada sitio web que visite.

Powered by Translations.com GlobalLink OneLink Software